Friday, October 28, 2011

Pico...what?

Warning: Some Explicit language.

This is why I don’t get on Pico any more. Pico has gotten out of control. Racism? Cyber Bulling? Hot or Not events? Clans? Pico has gotten out of hand. Who are you to go around disrespecting others just because you own a ninja suit and a pair of 150 ameba gold glasses? No, you must have lost your mind. Why can’t we all remember that Pico is a place for social gathering not social destruction? I’ve encountered several of these altercations since coming back to Pico. I am not a fan of it.

I do not know what’s wrong with people nowadays. I’ve had it with the disrespect of others, the slanderous names, and the clans. If you can’t be an individual who is nice to others and treats all as equals maybe Pico isn’t a place for you. I don’t know what’s worse: being called a racist slur by a group of people including the owner and getting kicked out for it or getting called racist slurs by uneducated ignorant people and getting kicked out for it. They both are pretty much the same things. Here see what I’ve encountered I’m just shocked.

(23:59) ™§яƒƒłigнт™: chachi shexxi


(23:59) Cãñɖȳ♥ƨƨęƨ: this is not?

(23:59) §C DOGGY DAWG§: no its hot

(23:59) Cãñɖȳ♥ƨƨęƨ: oh kai]

(23:59) §C DOGGY DAWG§: i said wait ur turn

(23:59) §C DOGGY DAWG§: >

(23:59) ÅηgЄℓα: OH sh**T

(23:59) ROM-eo™: im guessing im a not


(00:00) §C DOGGY DAWG§: hahaha


(00:00) ÅηgЄℓα: -___-

(00:00) §C DOGGY DAWG§: leave


(00:00) §C DOGGY DAWG§: >


(00:00) §C DOGGY DAWG§: kk

(00:00) ROM-eo™: funny.

(00:00) ROM-eo™: tragic

(00:00) §C DOGGY DAWG§: yeah but i don like ur look


(00:00) ÅηgЄℓα: _.-

(00:01) ROM-eo™: I look hot with a capital “Ha”


(00:01) §C DOGGY DAWG§: yeah... thats it

(00:01) αśσηεїз: can i say sumthin racist?

(00:01) §C DOGGY DAWG§: i don care

(00:01) мσиѕтαяαωя: .................

(00:01) ™śєу฿üηη¥™: Brb
(00:01) αśσηεїз: SHUT THE FUCC UP U FUCCIN JACKED UP BLACK NIGGAAAAAA
(00:01) ÅηgЄℓα: . . .
(00:01) ROM-eo™: class? Where is yours?
(00:01) §C DOGGY DAWG§: woah?
(00:01) αśσηεїз: i feel gud
(00:01) ÅηgЄℓα: . . .

(00:01) ROM-eo™: you feel good because you said a racist slur?
(00:01) ROM-eo™: you should feel ashamed you classless bore
(00:01) мσиѕтαяαωя: niggaaaaaa shut up
(00:02) мσиѕтαяαωя: :P
(00:02) αśσηεїз: I don talk to black peopel

(00:02) ÅηgЄℓα: GOOD ONE
(00:02) αśσηεїз: teehee

(00:02) ROM-eo™: I don’t talk to people who are ignorant =](00:02) мσиѕтα
яαωя: hah.
(00:02) αśσηεїз: lame
(00:02) ROM-eo™: and u look like peggy hill
(00:02) ROM-eo™: case closed
(00:02) ROM-eo™: you roach
(00:02) αśσηεїз: u look like ur a drugg adict
(00:02) ROM-eo™: you spell like one
(00:02) → яαηα™: yey?

(00:02) ROM-eo™: you have so much to learn
(00:03) ™śєу฿üηη¥™: Back
(00:03) αśσηεїз: lol asss bich.... my words r better
(00:03) αśσηεїз: black asss wipe
(00:03) ROM-eo™: no they aren't
(00:03) ROM-eo™: you sound uneducated
(00:03) → яαηα™: cant we go there?
(00:03) → яαηα™: tht side?
(00:03) »ƒǿŜĨДяỡṧє«: dark ?
(00:03) αśσηεїз: u still look black
(00:03) мσиѕтαяαωя: shanks.
(00:03) ROM-eo™: and
(00:03) → яαηα™: lol

(00:03) ROM-eo™: and racist(00:03) ROM-eo™: you sound uneducated
(00:04) ASIAN FANG-KUN: is this not?
(00:04) ÅηgЄℓα: YOur the only ugly @ss over there
(00:04) §C DOGGY DAWG§: mayb
(00:04) ROM-eo™: ignorant the whole lot of you

(00:04) §C DOGGY DAWG§: no duh

(00:04) ™śє
у฿üηη¥™: xD(00:04) ASIAN FANG-KUN: you!
(00:04) ASIAN FANG-KUN: that black guy
(00:04) → яαηα™: how are u romeo ROM-eo?
(00:04) αśσηεїз: lol u the only person there. no1 wants to b around a person who looks
(00:04) αśσηεїз: black
(00:04) ROM-eo™: yall all racist
(00:04) ASIAN FANG-KUN: pi'sses me off so much
(00:04) ASIAN FANG-KUN: stupid ni'gger
(00:04) → яαηα™: lol
(00:04) ROM-eo™: I P.SS YOU OFF? YOU PISS ME OFF YOU
(00:04) ROM-eo™: P.SS ME OFF BEING RACIST TOWARDS ME WHEN I'VE
(00:04) ROM-eo™: DONE NOTHING TO YOU!!!
(00:04) ASIAN FANG-KUN: satan crap on you

(00:04) αśσηvαεїз: lol u lame
(00:04) ASIAN FANG-KUN: MOTHER FU'CKER
(00:04) ROM-eo™: and you're as ignorant as they come.
(00:04) Ðr.฿üηηεн: So this is not side
(00:04) ROM-eo™: I rather be lame than a racist anyday
(00:04) ASIAN FANG-KUN: STUPID BLACK
(00:04) ROM-eo™: you're being very stupid right now now me
(00:05) ASIAN FANG-KUN: GA'Y AS'S NIGG'ER GO TAKE A SH'IT
(00:05) ROM-eo™: W/E YOU JARRING FLAP-MOUTHED MISCREANT
(00:05) αśσηεїз: nigg.er
(00:05) мσиѕтαяαωя: boring.-.-
(00:05) ASIAN FANG-KUN: DUMB FU'CK<
(00:05) ROM-eo™: w.e im not a racist
(00:05) Ďαяк sнadσω™ : yo mama so fat even dora cant explore her
(00:05) αśσηεїз: lmao!
(00:05) ROM-eo™: and your mother obviously didn’t do a good job raising you
(00:05) мσиѕтαяαωя: ?
(00:05) αśσηεїз: how wud u know
(00:05) Ďαяк sнadσω™ : my moms dead
(00:05) ÅηgЄℓα: Ummm
(00:05) ASIAN FANG-KUN: STUPID BLACK GUY
(00:05) Ðr.฿üηηεн: .....
(00:05) ÅηgЄℓα: Owner
(00:05) αśσηεїз: lol
(00:05) ÅηgЄℓα: ...
(00:05) ASIAN FANG-KUN: REMEMBER MEH?
(00:05) αśσηεїз: i mena
(00:05) ROM-eo™: sorry…
(00:05) αśσηεїз: im sorry
(00:05) ROM-eo™: ask me if i care
(00:05) αśσηεїз: u got no heart
(00:05) ASIAN FANG-KUN: NIGG'ERRR
(00:05) ASIAN FANG-KUN: OVER HERE
(00:05) Ďαяк sнadσω™ : stfu! niggerr
(00:05) ROM-eo™: u have no brain or morals
(00:05) αśσηεїз: lol
(00:05) ASIAN FANG-KUN: DO U REMEBER MEH
(00:06) ASIAN FANG-KUN: U DUMB FU'CK
(00:06) ROM-eo™: no you’re irrelevant
(00:06) ASIAN FANG-KUN: GUESS NOT
(00:06) »ƒǿŜĨДяỡṧє«: ROM-eo™
(00:06) ASIAN FANG-KUN: STUPID DUMB
(00:06) αśσηεїз: tht was fun
(00:06) ASIAN FANG-KUN: U HAVE TOO MUCH HATERS
(00:06) ROM-eo™: u mad i dont remember you?
(00:06) ROM-eo™: haha
(00:06) ASIAN FANG-KUN: SATAN CRAP ON YOU
(00:06) »ƒǿŜĨДяỡṧє«: ROM-eo™ ROM-eo™
(00:06) ROM-eo™: are we getting a little tense over there. haha
(00:06) Ďαяк sнadσω™ : ello
(00:06) ASIAN FANG-KUN: AND TURN U BLACK
(00:06) вωaвy נωαcк: im shexxi and i know it
(00:06) ASIAN FANG-KUN: THATS Y UR ALL SH'ITTY
(00:06) §C DOGGY DAWG§: then sit on the chair
(00:06) ROM-eo™: you mad?
(00:06) U҉S҉A☆ツиєll™ツ☆: may i talk o:)
(00:06) Ďαяк sнadσω™ : i like this joke yo mama so fat even dora cant explore her
(00:06) ASIAN FANG-KUN: NOT REALLY
(00:06) »ƒǿŜĨДяỡṧє«: kick the boy
(00:06) ASIAN FANG-KUN: STUPID NI'GGER
(00:06) ROM-eo™: yes you are
(00:06) »ƒǿŜĨДяỡṧє«: in door
(00:06) ROM-eo™: mhmmm
(00:07) U҉S҉A☆ツиєll™ツ☆: stop fighting please
(00:07) U҉S҉A☆ツиєll™ツ☆:
(00:07) ROM-eo™: im black. Who cares?
(00:07) мσиѕтαяαωя: what
(00:07) мσиѕтαяαωя: happen
(00:07) мσиѕтαяαωя: to ur mom
(00:07) ASIAN FANG-KUN: DONT HELP THE BLACK
(00:07) мσиѕтαяαωя: ??
(00:07) ROM-eo™: you spleenly hell-hated bummy skutter bucket.
(00:07) Ďαяк sнadσω™ : she died ;(
(00:07) ASIAN FANG-KUN: HELP THE ASIAN
(00:07) ROM-eo™: you need help you racist ignorant child
(00:07) мσиѕтαяαωя: oww im srry how??
(00:07) ASIAN FANG-KUN: ASIANS PWN NIGG'ERRS
(00:07) Ďαяк sнadσω™ : idk
(00:07) ROM-eo™: you need to repeat a grade my friend
(00:07) ASIAN FANG-KUN: THATS Y GOD CREATED 2 TEAMS
(00:07) ASIAN FANG-KUN: THE ASIANS
(00:07) ASIAN FANG-KUN: AND THE NIGG'ERS
(00:07) мσиѕтαяαωя: im so sorry...
(00:07) U҉S҉A☆ツиєll™ツ☆: so the fight will stop
(00:07) ASIAN FANG-KUN: ARE YOU AN ASIAN
(00:08) ROM-eo™: mhmmm and God doesn't like racism
(00:08) ASIAN FANG-KUN: THAT HELP MEH
(00:08) ROM-eo™: its funny who you all call me a stupid n.gger
(00:08) ROM-eo™: but, how is downing one race make another look better?
(00:08) ROM-eo™: that seems kind of stupid to me just saying, brother.
(00:08) ASIAN FANG-KUN: FUIGHT THAT NIGG'ERE
(00:08) ROM-eo™: if you have to down my race just to feel important than
(00:08) ROM-eo™: I have no more time for you.
(00:08) ASIAN FANG-KUN: ASIANS IDK
(00:08) ROM-eo™: you're dismissed, have fun working at a burger joint
(00:08) Ďαяк sнadσω™ : stupid a.ss niggerr stfu! no one likes your bitch! as.s
(00:08) ROM-eo™: you uneducated misfit.
(00:08) ASIAN FANG-KUN: UR FU'CKED UP
(00:08) ASIAN FANG-KUN: ALL BLACK AND SUCH
(00:08) ROM-eo™: i could be racist too but i have wayyyyy to much class for that
(00:09) ROM-eo™: classless bores, I feel sorry for you
(00:09) ROM-eo™: classless misfits, I feel sorry for your parents too
(00:09) ASIAN FANG-KUN: AND UR OTHER BLACK PUSSYYY
(00:09) ROM-eo™: misguided idiots, thinking your all cool because
(00:09) ROM-eo™: your ganging up on the “n.gger” real tough -.-
(00:09) ASIAN FANG-KUN: SUCH NI'GGERS WOULD SAY THAT
(00:09) §C DOGGY DAWG§: shud i kic dis nigah!!
(00:09) §C DOGGY DAWG§: ^
(00:09) ASIAN FANG-KUN: YES
(00:09) U҉S҉A☆ツиєll™ツ☆: u want fight the 2 of u>
(00:09) ASIAN FANG-KUN: KIK HIM
(00:09) §C DOGGY DAWG§: k
(00:09) ROM-eo™: okay kick me. But I have an ace up my sleeve
(00:09) ASIAN FANG-KUN: LIKE WUT I DID
(00:09) §C DOGGY DAWG§: nprob
(00:09) Ďαяк sнadσω™ : says the one who fucing looks like a lion
(00:09) ROM-eo™: this wig is the bomb diggedy.
(00:09) ROM-eo™: you just hating brother. =]
-here is where I got kicked for being a "nigger".

I'm proud of my race and I love all others too. I don't discriminate because I have to much class and my parents raised me better than that. If you feel the need to go around and be racist that maybe you shouldn't even be allowed to socialize with others. Its not just the people listed below its others too. With your help we can do away with this.

Be on the lookout for these Pico’s and their racist ways. Lets try to put an end to it.

Ďαяк sнadσω™

§C DOGGY DAWG§ (owner)

ASIAN FANG-KUN (ring leader)

αśσηεїз

11 comments:

  1. ASIAN FANG-KUN just failed at being an Asian..not trying to be racists to my own kind but, he's a dumb*ss.

    ReplyDelete
  2. I agree, Pico is being cruel and messed up, why can;t we be more like Ameba Pigg? There's so respectful.. So many Japanese People come here to try Pico and I don't want them to think that American people are rude, judgmental.
    . . .
    What happen to old Pico?

    ReplyDelete
  3. agreed :( i'm upset about how some picos can be so insensitive. i'm probably younger than most of them but apparently i know better :S even today i got a message saying i look like ****

    ReplyDelete
  4. i agreed, they are judgmental, between the AG users and non AG users, between black and white,between newbies and oldbies, Asian and american,even between Asian and Asian(different countries)...
    you know pico is a place to meet new friends in other places and get to know them, not a place to judge people , bullying..
    this kind of things not only happen in pico, i have played a lot of virtual world and it's all the same, people who got gold or credit or cash or whatever they call it in the game will always think they're better than the person that doesn't have, people judge a book by it's cover..

    ReplyDelete
  5. to the message above. ikr :( i have ag but i couldn't care less about if others have it or not. having ag doesn't make us who we are...even in real life some people judge others by their looks. once it got so bad i almost commit suicide. it's really sad how people can be so insensitive...i wish all bullies would just realize what they're doing and how it can effect another :'(

    ReplyDelete
  6. i hope they're happy now. everyone who reads this blog (which is a lot) knows that they're cyberbullies. thank you ROM-eo for doing this post. now we know a couple racist picos.

    ReplyDelete
  7. I know one of the discriminators -___- . Im going to spam him

    ReplyDelete
  8. I KNOW ASIAN FANG-KUN, HE ACTS ALL NICE BUT WHEN YOU GET HIM MAD HE GOES ALL DEMON ON YOU T__T

    ReplyDelete
  9. You did a good job standing up for yourself.
    All everyone else did was swear and repeat themselves. Your the only mature one ;D

    ReplyDelete
  10. The one that said the "yo momma" joke is obviously lying. If your mom was actually "dead" you shouldn't joke about other people's moms. Pico is a worthless place of people who are full of bullsh*t and I'm glad I quit.

    ReplyDelete
  11. Dear Romeo,

    Your absolutely Right. 100% I agree with you fully. You did a good job being mature and standing up for yourself. Pico is being cruel, and no matter how many times you try to stop these people from continuing what they're doing, it keeps repeating over and over again.

    I've gotten into a lot of fights with people who argue over stupid things and unnecessary things, but when it comes to racism, I'm sick of it.

    Needless to say they have no respect for others and you did a great job.


    -miles

    ReplyDelete